Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NORTH BLENHEIM, NY real estate market (12131) currently shows 4 active listings. Homes are averaging 48 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 48 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 30.1% year-over-year, from $422,000 to $294,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in NORTH BLENHEIM, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 188 · Density: 6.3/mi² · Median household income: $55,357
Typical home value: $139,811 · Homeownership: 80.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12131 | North Blenheim, NY 12131 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $1,070,751 | $298,750 | $356,917 |
| 12167 | Stamford, NY 12167 | 7.2 mi | 23 | $9,602,178 | $336,500 | $417,486 |
| 12071 | Fultonham, NY 12071 | 7.6 mi | 1 | $414,000 | $414,000 | $414,000 |
| 12093 | Jefferson, NY 12093 | 8.6 mi | 18 | $9,603,198 | $360,950 | $533,511 |
| 12187 | Warnerville, NY 12187 | 11.1 mi | 2 | $900,000 | $450,000 | $450,000 |
| 12468 | Prattsville, NY 12468 | 11.7 mi | 19 | $10,508,919 | $425,000 | $553,101 |
| 13786 | Harpersfield, NY 13786 | 11.9 mi | 7 | $2,455,950 | $274,250 | $350,850 |
| 12407 | Ashland, NY 12407 | 12.7 mi | 11 | $7,695,765 | $699,000 | $699,615 |
| 12474 | Roxbury, NY 12474 | 13.3 mi | 24 | $16,366,536 | $466,500 | $681,939 |
| 12064 | East Worcester, NY 12064 | 14.0 mi | 2 | $358,900 | $179,450 | $179,450 |
| 13842 | South Kortright, NY 13842 | 14.6 mi | 6 | $9,135,000 | $1,187,499 | $1,522,500 |
| 12460 | Oak Hill, NY 12460 | 15.4 mi | 6 | $1,726,002 | $250,000 | $287,667 |
| 12157 | Schoharie, NY 12157 | 16.2 mi | 8 | $2,715,240 | $306,175 | $339,405 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in NORTH BLENHEIM, NY (zip code 12131), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in NORTH BLENHEIM, NY 12131 is $294,950 as of April 2026, a 30.1% decrease from $422,000 the prior year.
Homes in NORTH BLENHEIM, NY 12131 spend an average of 48 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 55 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NORTH BLENHEIM, NY 12131 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 48 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NORTH BLENHEIM, NY 12131 save an estimated $5,899 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $294,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.