Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Woodhaven

OZONE PARK, NY 11416

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Queens County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The OZONE PARK, NY real estate market (11416) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 16 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 15 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 16 days on market compared to 33 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 29.5% year-over-year, from $849,749 to $599,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in OZONE PARK, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for OZONE PARK, NY 11416 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 27,794  ·  Density: 16,268.7/mi²  ·  Median household income: $84,085

Typical home value: $727,494  ·  Homeownership: 49.3%

Market Overview

Active Listings
3
⇩ 83.3% vs 18 last year
Pending
1
33% pending ratio
Median Price
$599,000
⇩ 29.5% vs $849,749 last year
Average Price
$599,000
⇩ 28.3% vs $835,654 last year
Days on Market
16
⇩ 51.5% vs 33 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$573
⇩ 7% vs $616/sqft last year
Median Home Size
995 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 3 this year vs 18 last year
  • Days on market: 16 now vs 33 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $599,000 (-29.5% YoY)
  • Average: $599,000 (-28.3% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 4.0 miles — 1,113 listings ($641,738,692 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
11416Ozone Park, NY 114160.0 mi7$4,434,850$699,749$633,550
11421Woodhaven, NY 114210.8 mi45$25,629,390$657,000$569,542
11208Brooklyn, NY 112081.4 mi44$32,847,584$747,000$746,536
11420South Ozone Park, NY 114201.8 mi60$46,148,880$774,500$769,148
11415Kew Gardens, NY 114152.0 mi89$40,905,557$333,000$459,613
11385Ridgewood, NY 113852.4 mi49$51,443,875$893,750$1,049,875
11375Forest Hills, NY 113752.7 mi429$240,032,793$399,000$559,517
11239Brooklyn, NY 112392.8 mi0$0$535,000$535,000
11374Rego Park, NY 113743.0 mi190$89,726,740$399,675$472,246
11367Flushing, NY 113673.5 mi148$63,204,584$319,494$427,058
11212Brooklyn, NY 112123.6 mi28$23,874,732$790,950$852,669
11431Jamaica, NY 114313.7 mi1$1,099,000$1,099,000$1,099,000
11237Brooklyn, NY 112374.0 mi23$22,390,707$785,564$973,509

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in OZONE PARK, NY 11416?

As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in OZONE PARK, NY (zip code 11416), compared to 18 the prior year.

What is the median home price in OZONE PARK, NY 11416?

The median listing price in OZONE PARK, NY 11416 is $599,000 as of April 2026, a 29.5% decrease from $849,749 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in OZONE PARK, NY?

Homes in OZONE PARK, NY 11416 spend an average of 16 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 33 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in OZONE PARK, NY 11416?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, OZONE PARK, NY 11416 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 15 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 16 days on market compared to 33 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in OZONE PARK, NY?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in OZONE PARK, NY 11416 save an estimated $11,980 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $599,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.