East Harlem · Harlem · Taino Towers
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NEW YORK, NY real estate market (10035) currently shows 54 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 48 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 48 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.7% year-over-year, from $652,250 to $657,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in NEW YORK, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 38,595 · Density: 10,608.7/mi² · Median household income: $36,989
Typical home value: $673,481 · Homeownership: 9.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10035 | New York, NY 10035 | 0.0 mi | 36 | $147,215,052 | $641,500 | $4,089,307 |
| 10454 | Bronx, NY 10454 | 1.0 mi | 5 | $4,958,335 | $875,000 | $991,667 |
| 10026 | New York, NY 10026 | 1.4 mi | 72 | $100,837,224 | $949,750 | $1,400,517 |
| 11102 | Astoria, NY 11102 | 1.7 mi | 107 | $87,624,440 | $745,000 | $818,920 |
| 10030 | New York, NY 10030 | 1.7 mi | 45 | $48,816,900 | $715,500 | $1,084,820 |
| 10455 | Bronx, NY 10455 | 1.7 mi | 7 | $4,241,643 | $486,750 | $605,949 |
| 10028 | New York, NY 10028 | 1.8 mi | 237 | $999,850,623 | $2,237,500 | $4,218,779 |
| 10075 | New York, NY 10075 | 2.1 mi | 292 | $1,092,747,804 | $1,323,749 | $3,742,287 |
| 10024 | New York, NY 10024 | 2.3 mi | 276 | $1,173,640,596 | $1,996,250 | $4,252,321 |
| 11106 | Astoria, NY 11106 | 2.3 mi | 69 | $64,158,408 | $773,000 | $929,832 |
| 11103 | Astoria, NY 11103 | 2.4 mi | 27 | $24,576,858 | $705,000 | $910,254 |
| 10474 | Bronx, NY 10474 | 2.6 mi | 2 | $269,998 | $134,999 | $134,999 |
| 10456 | Bronx, NY 10456 | 2.7 mi | 13 | $5,630,300 | $214,750 | $433,100 |
As of April 2026, there are 54 active listings in NEW YORK, NY (zip code 10035), compared to 51 the prior year.
The median listing price in NEW YORK, NY 10035 is $657,000 as of April 2026, a 0.7% increase from $652,250 the prior year.
Homes in NEW YORK, NY 10035 spend an average of 48 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 41 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NEW YORK, NY 10035 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 48 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NEW YORK, NY 10035 save an estimated $13,140 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $657,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.