Southwood
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The OLD BRIDGE, NJ real estate market (08857) currently shows 120 active listings, with 64 pending sales. Homes are averaging 26 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 18 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 26 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 14.7% year-over-year, from $630,000 to $722,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in OLD BRIDGE, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 40,430 · Density: 649.1/mi² · Median household income: $102,039
Typical home value: $438,648 · Homeownership: 66.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08857 | Old Bridge, NJ 08857 | 0.0 mi | 98 | $75,809,958 | $642,500 | $773,571 |
| 07751 | Morganville, NJ 07751 | 4.3 mi | 28 | $26,418,924 | $790,000 | $943,533 |
| 08882 | South River, NJ 08882 | 4.5 mi | 28 | $15,036,364 | $488,750 | $537,013 |
| 08828 | Helmetta, NJ 08828 | 5.0 mi | 10 | $5,718,630 | $591,175 | $571,863 |
| 08816 | East Brunswick, NJ 08816 | 5.2 mi | 95 | $60,984,870 | $628,475 | $641,946 |
| 07721 | Cliffwood, NJ 07721 | 5.8 mi | 18 | $9,214,038 | $514,450 | $511,891 |
| 08831 | Monroe Township, NJ 08831 | 6.8 mi | 283 | $151,884,968 | $454,000 | $536,696 |
| 07735 | Keyport, NJ 07735 | 7.5 mi | 55 | $32,988,230 | $520,000 | $599,786 |
| 08832 | Keasbey, NJ 08832 | 8.3 mi | 3 | $2,477,901 | $779,000 | $825,967 |
| 07733 | Holmdel, NJ 07733 | 8.4 mi | 32 | $61,142,016 | $1,508,249 | $1,910,688 |
| 07730 | Hazlet, NJ 07730 | 8.6 mi | 27 | $17,618,661 | $564,500 | $652,543 |
| 08810 | Dayton, NJ 08810 | 8.9 mi | 15 | $11,826,000 | $578,100 | $788,400 |
| 08904 | Highland Park, NJ 08904 | 9.1 mi | 17 | $9,194,127 | $499,925 | $540,831 |
As of April 2026, there are 120 active listings in OLD BRIDGE, NJ (zip code 08857), compared to 102 the prior year.
The median listing price in OLD BRIDGE, NJ 08857 is $722,450 as of April 2026, a 14.7% increase from $630,000 the prior year.
Homes in OLD BRIDGE, NJ 08857 spend an average of 26 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 17 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, OLD BRIDGE, NJ 08857 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 18 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 26 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in OLD BRIDGE, NJ 08857 save an estimated $14,449 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $722,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.