Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HIGH BRIDGE, NJ real estate market (08829) currently shows 15 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 20 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 20 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 6.7% year-over-year, from $436,750 to $407,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in HIGH BRIDGE, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,564 · Density: 571.0/mi² · Median household income: $106,111
Typical home value: $297,219 · Homeownership: 77.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08829 | High Bridge, NJ 08829 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $3,267,784 | $437,450 | $408,473 |
| 08801 | Annandale, NJ 08801 | 2.8 mi | 15 | $16,778,670 | $444,425 | $1,118,578 |
| 08827 | Hampton, NJ 08827 | 4.2 mi | 16 | $11,535,952 | $739,425 | $720,997 |
| 07830 | Califon, NJ 07830 | 6.1 mi | 19 | $19,457,805 | $911,950 | $1,024,095 |
| 08867 | Pittstown, NJ 08867 | 7.5 mi | 11 | $15,134,834 | $942,500 | $1,375,894 |
| 08889 | Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889 | 8.2 mi | 22 | $18,720,086 | $732,000 | $850,913 |
| 07882 | Washington, NJ 07882 | 8.3 mi | 37 | $14,655,478 | $364,125 | $396,094 |
| 07853 | Long Valley, NJ 07853 | 10.1 mi | 14 | $12,833,534 | $844,250 | $916,681 |
| 07863 | Oxford, NJ 07863 | 10.8 mi | 13 | $7,606,651 | $264,450 | $585,127 |
| 08886 | Stewartsville, NJ 08886 | 11.2 mi | 15 | $8,206,485 | $561,975 | $547,099 |
| 07921 | Bedminster, NJ 07921 | 11.4 mi | 18 | $10,673,604 | $483,675 | $592,978 |
| 08848 | Milford, NJ 08848 | 11.8 mi | 29 | $24,673,171 | $749,900 | $850,799 |
| 08853 | Neshanic Station, NJ 08853 | 12.5 mi | 4 | $4,926,000 | $1,255,000 | $1,231,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 15 active listings in HIGH BRIDGE, NJ (zip code 08829), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in HIGH BRIDGE, NJ 08829 is $407,500 as of April 2026, a 6.7% decrease from $436,750 the prior year.
Homes in HIGH BRIDGE, NJ 08829 spend an average of 20 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 39 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HIGH BRIDGE, NJ 08829 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 20 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HIGH BRIDGE, NJ 08829 save an estimated $8,150 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $407,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.