Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ANNANDALE, NJ real estate market (08801) currently shows 21 active listings, with 13 pending sales. Homes are averaging 24 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 24 days on market compared to 18 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 33.8% year-over-year, from $644,950 to $426,700.
Whether you are buying or selling in ANNANDALE, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 7,665 · Density: 197.0/mi² · Median household income: $151,375
Typical home value: $510,858 · Homeownership: 84.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08801 | Annandale, NJ 08801 | 0.0 mi | 15 | $16,778,670 | $444,425 | $1,118,578 |
| 08829 | High Bridge, NJ 08829 | 2.8 mi | 8 | $3,267,784 | $437,450 | $408,473 |
| 08827 | Hampton, NJ 08827 | 5.3 mi | 16 | $11,535,952 | $739,425 | $720,997 |
| 08826 | Glen Gardner, NJ 08826 | 6.4 mi | 23 | $19,404,686 | $332,450 | $843,682 |
| 08822 | Flemington, NJ 08822 | 7.3 mi | 69 | $51,405,828 | $642,450 | $745,012 |
| 08802 | Asbury, NJ 08802 | 8.1 mi | 13 | $9,839,609 | $799,000 | $756,893 |
| 08887 | Three Bridges, NJ 08887 | 8.8 mi | 1 | $319,000 | $319,000 | $319,000 |
| 07979 | Pottersville, NJ 07979 | 10.2 mi | 1 | $749,900 | $749,900 | $749,900 |
| 08876 | Somerville, NJ 08876 | 10.7 mi | 30 | $17,649,210 | $599,750 | $588,307 |
| 07865 | Port Murray, NJ 07865 | 11.0 mi | 11 | $9,070,193 | $556,500 | $824,563 |
| 08804 | Bloomsbury, NJ 08804 | 11.2 mi | 10 | $6,280,500 | $675,000 | $628,050 |
| 07853 | Long Valley, NJ 07853 | 12.3 mi | 14 | $12,833,534 | $844,250 | $916,681 |
| 07934 | Gladstone, NJ 07934 | 12.5 mi | 1 | $1,056,250 | $1,056,250 | $1,056,250 |
As of April 2026, there are 21 active listings in ANNANDALE, NJ (zip code 08801), compared to 31 the prior year.
The median listing price in ANNANDALE, NJ 08801 is $426,700 as of April 2026, a 33.8% decrease from $644,950 the prior year.
Homes in ANNANDALE, NJ 08801 spend an average of 24 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 18 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ANNANDALE, NJ 08801 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 24 days on market compared to 18 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ANNANDALE, NJ 08801 save an estimated $8,534 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $426,700. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.