Call or Text (240) SELL-123

HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ 07604

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Bergen County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ real estate market (07604) currently shows 9 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 20 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 20 days on market compared to 19 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 17.4% year-over-year, from $740,500 to $869,444.

Whether you are buying or selling in HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ 07604 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 12,080  ·  Density: 3,030.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $114,219

Typical home value: $487,670  ·  Homeownership: 71.2%

Market Overview

Active Listings
9
⇩ 10% vs 10 last year
Pending
1
11% pending ratio
Median Price
$869,444
⇧ 17.4% vs $740,500 last year
Average Price
$826,815
⇧ 8% vs $765,639 last year
Days on Market
20
⇧ 5.3% vs 19 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$322
Median Home Size
3,248 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 9 this year vs 10 last year
  • Days on market: 20 now vs 19 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $869,444 (+17.4% YoY)
  • Average: $826,815 (+8% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 4.6 miles — 192 listings ($149,654,406 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
07604Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 076040.0 mi8$6,682,048$899,000$835,256
07644Lodi, NJ 076441.2 mi10$5,032,890$579,950$503,289
07074Moonachie, NJ 070741.8 mi3$1,655,001$382,500$551,667
07026Garfield, NJ 070262.2 mi17$8,773,173$532,000$516,069
07603Bogota, NJ 076032.5 mi8$4,781,232$611,500$597,654
07055Passaic, NJ 070552.8 mi24$16,665,336$569,000$694,389
07607Maywood, NJ 076072.9 mi1$763,000$749,000$763,000
07663Saddle Brook, NJ 076633.1 mi9$5,811,120$650,000$645,680
07070Rutherford, NJ 070703.3 mi22$16,999,444$666,475$772,702
07014Clifton, NJ 070143.8 mi8$5,726,400$549,999$715,800
07666Teaneck, NJ 076663.8 mi37$39,329,557$723,000$1,062,961
07650Palisades Park, NJ 076504.2 mi20$20,710,980$1,172,250$1,035,549
07012Clifton, NJ 070124.6 mi25$16,724,225$637,500$668,969

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ 07604?

As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ (zip code 07604), compared to 10 the prior year.

What is the median home price in HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ 07604?

The median listing price in HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ 07604 is $869,444 as of April 2026, a 17.4% increase from $740,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ?

Homes in HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ 07604 spend an average of 20 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 19 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ 07604?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ 07604 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 20 days on market compared to 19 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ 07604 save an estimated $17,389 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $869,444. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.