Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MOONACHIE, NJ real estate market (07074) currently shows 3 active listings. Homes are averaging 19 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 19 days on market compared to 15 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 30.4% year-over-year, from $625,750 to $816,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MOONACHIE, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,093 · Density: 1,091.1/mi² · Median household income: $90,263
Typical home value: $397,524 · Homeownership: 70.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07074 | Moonachie, NJ 07074 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $1,655,001 | $382,500 | $551,667 |
| 07643 | Little Ferry, NJ 07643 | 1.1 mi | 12 | $6,284,208 | $550,959 | $523,684 |
| 07604 | Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 | 1.8 mi | 8 | $6,682,048 | $899,000 | $835,256 |
| 07660 | Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 | 2.2 mi | 21 | $10,878,756 | $562,225 | $518,036 |
| 07057 | Wallington, NJ 07057 | 2.8 mi | 3 | $1,900,638 | $654,550 | $633,546 |
| 07603 | Bogota, NJ 07603 | 2.9 mi | 8 | $4,781,232 | $611,500 | $597,654 |
| 07022 | Fairview, NJ 07022 | 3.2 mi | 12 | $9,359,208 | $817,000 | $779,934 |
| 07601 | Hackensack, NJ 07601 | 3.5 mi | 61 | $26,809,195 | $349,500 | $439,495 |
| 07010 | Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 | 3.8 mi | 55 | $52,194,945 | $716,750 | $948,999 |
| 07605 | Leonia, NJ 07605 | 3.9 mi | 5 | $5,052,915 | $771,750 | $1,010,583 |
| 07094 | Secaucus, NJ 07094 | 4.0 mi | 55 | $33,431,585 | $487,250 | $607,847 |
| 07014 | Clifton, NJ 07014 | 4.1 mi | 8 | $5,726,400 | $549,999 | $715,800 |
| 07093 | West New York, NJ 07093 | 4.4 mi | 150 | $69,785,550 | $336,975 | $465,237 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in MOONACHIE, NJ (zip code 07074), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in MOONACHIE, NJ 07074 is $816,000 as of April 2026, a 30.4% increase from $625,750 the prior year.
Homes in MOONACHIE, NJ 07074 spend an average of 19 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 15 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MOONACHIE, NJ 07074 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 19 days on market compared to 15 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MOONACHIE, NJ 07074 save an estimated $16,320 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $816,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.