Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MILFORD, CT real estate market (06460) currently shows 112 active listings, with 55 pending sales. Homes are averaging 27 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 27 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 6.3% year-over-year, from $594,500 to $631,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in MILFORD, CT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 37,208 · Density: 1,155.7/mi² · Median household income: $100,614
Typical home value: $358,575 · Homeownership: 72.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06460 | Milford, CT 06460 | 0.0 mi | 85 | $70,110,550 | $644,900 | $824,830 |
| 06614 | Stratford, CT 06614 | 4.1 mi | 99 | $49,969,359 | $455,750 | $504,741 |
| 06615 | Stratford, CT 06615 | 5.3 mi | 36 | $17,643,960 | $377,000 | $490,110 |
| 06610 | Bridgeport, CT 06610 | 6.2 mi | 34 | $7,595,328 | $222,475 | $223,392 |
| 06608 | Bridgeport, CT 06608 | 7.0 mi | 6 | $1,684,578 | $229,575 | $280,763 |
| 06418 | Derby, CT 06418 | 7.9 mi | 14 | $5,374,684 | $366,675 | $383,906 |
| 06606 | Bridgeport, CT 06606 | 8.2 mi | 94 | $36,097,692 | $402,200 | $384,018 |
| 06611 | Trumbull, CT 06611 | 8.7 mi | 45 | $37,472,355 | $706,075 | $832,719 |
| 06401 | Ansonia, CT 06401 | 9.0 mi | 25 | $10,121,575 | $389,700 | $404,863 |
| 06605 | Bridgeport, CT 06605 | 9.4 mi | 20 | $8,798,980 | $382,495 | $439,949 |
| 06825 | Fairfield, CT 06825 | 10.0 mi | 41 | $34,526,469 | $759,725 | $842,109 |
| 06512 | East Haven, CT 06512 | 10.4 mi | 71 | $36,552,930 | $414,450 | $514,830 |
| 06513 | New Haven, CT 06513 | 11.9 mi | 38 | $10,499,476 | $236,975 | $276,302 |
As of April 2026, there are 112 active listings in MILFORD, CT (zip code 06460), compared to 107 the prior year.
The median listing price in MILFORD, CT 06460 is $631,950 as of April 2026, a 6.3% increase from $594,500 the prior year.
Homes in MILFORD, CT 06460 spend an average of 27 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 39 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MILFORD, CT 06460 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 27 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MILFORD, CT 06460 save an estimated $12,639 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $631,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.