Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NORTH STONINGTON, CT real estate market (06359) currently shows 15 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 28 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 85 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 7.1% year-over-year, from $476,225 to $510,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in NORTH STONINGTON, CT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,160 · Density: 36.7/mi² · Median household income: $91,932
Typical home value: $367,092 · Homeownership: 91.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06359 | North Stonington, CT 06359 | 0.0 mi | 11 | $9,086,968 | $467,425 | $826,088 |
| 02804 | Ashaway, RI 02804 | 5.9 mi | 4 | $1,868,000 | $467,000 | $467,000 |
| 06339 | Ledyard, CT 06339 | 6.6 mi | 18 | $8,314,092 | $464,000 | $461,894 |
| 06365 | Preston, CT 06365 | 7.4 mi | 11 | $14,956,469 | $451,250 | $1,359,679 |
| 02832 | Hope Valley, RI 02832 | 8.0 mi | 10 | $5,230,830 | $484,700 | $523,083 |
| 02891 | Westerly, RI 02891 | 8.6 mi | 56 | $170,048,256 | $1,235,000 | $3,036,576 |
| 06351 | Jewett City, CT 06351 | 9.1 mi | 28 | $9,180,304 | $319,950 | $327,868 |
| 02812 | Carolina, RI 02812 | 11.1 mi | 1 | $530,000 | $530,000 | $530,000 |
| 06380 | Taftville, CT 06380 | 11.3 mi | 4 | $700,000 | $175,000 | $175,000 |
| 02813 | Charlestown, RI 02813 | 11.8 mi | 30 | $35,977,830 | $1,008,725 | $1,199,261 |
| 06382 | Uncasville, CT 06382 | 12.6 mi | 13 | $5,045,573 | $354,750 | $388,121 |
| 06375 | Quaker Hill, CT 06375 | 13.7 mi | 3 | $1,098,000 | $366,000 | $366,000 |
| 02892 | West Kingston, RI 02892 | 14.3 mi | 8 | $5,308,600 | $666,200 | $663,575 |
As of April 2026, there are 15 active listings in NORTH STONINGTON, CT (zip code 06359), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in NORTH STONINGTON, CT 06359 is $510,000 as of April 2026, a 7.1% increase from $476,225 the prior year.
Homes in NORTH STONINGTON, CT 06359 spend an average of 28 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 85 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NORTH STONINGTON, CT 06359 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 85 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NORTH STONINGTON, CT 06359 save an estimated $10,200 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $510,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.