Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GLOVER, VT real estate market (05839) currently shows 5 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 62 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 62 days on market compared to 14 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 29.9% year-over-year, from $356,249 to $249,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in GLOVER, VT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 639 · Density: 10.4/mi² · Median household income: $68,295
Typical home value: $222,082 · Homeownership: 88.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05839 | Glover, VT 05839 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $1,161,750 | $250,000 | $387,250 |
| 05822 | Barton, VT 05822 | 6.3 mi | 6 | $2,323,350 | $342,000 | $387,225 |
| 05842 | Greensboro Bend, VT 05842 | 6.7 mi | 1 | $524,000 | $524,000 | $524,000 |
| 05867 | Sutton, VT 05867 | 8.3 mi | 1 | $169,900 | $169,900 | $169,900 |
| 05820 | Albany, VT 05820 | 9.5 mi | 2 | $1,584,000 | $792,000 | $792,000 |
| 05860 | Orleans, VT 05860 | 10.2 mi | 8 | $5,257,624 | $339,000 | $657,203 |
| 05851 | Lyndonville, VT 05851 | 11.3 mi | 17 | $7,053,334 | $266,225 | $414,902 |
| 05871 | West Burke, VT 05871 | 12.8 mi | 5 | $2,667,325 | $213,675 | $533,465 |
| 05843 | Hardwick, VT 05843 | 13.2 mi | 11 | $3,656,235 | $339,975 | $332,385 |
| 05849 | Lyndon, VT 05849 | 14.2 mi | 1 | $299,000 | $299,000 | $299,000 |
| 05872 | West Charleston, VT 05872 | 15.6 mi | 4 | $6,410,668 | $340,000 | $1,602,667 |
| 05832 | East Burke, VT 05832 | 15.8 mi | 11 | $11,271,293 | $1,012,500 | $1,024,663 |
| 05828 | Danville, VT 05828 | 16.9 mi | 10 | $8,174,670 | $367,500 | $817,467 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in GLOVER, VT (zip code 05839), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in GLOVER, VT 05839 is $249,900 as of April 2026, a 29.9% decrease from $356,249 the prior year.
Homes in GLOVER, VT 05839 spend an average of 62 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 14 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GLOVER, VT 05839 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 62 days on market compared to 14 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GLOVER, VT 05839 save an estimated $4,998 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $249,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.