Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WATERBURY CENTER, VT real estate market (05677) currently shows 4 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 209 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 209 days on market compared to 3 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 237.7% year-over-year, from $855,000 to $2,887,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in WATERBURY CENTER, VT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,357 · Density: 58.0/mi² · Median household income: $131,855
Typical home value: $392,368 · Homeownership: 86.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05677 | Waterbury Center, VT 05677 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $5,966,250 | $1,746,250 | $1,988,750 |
| 05676 | Waterbury, VT 05676 | 5.9 mi | 17 | $15,235,944 | $551,000 | $896,232 |
| 05682 | Worcester, VT 05682 | 6.8 mi | 4 | $1,494,000 | $373,500 | $373,500 |
| 05660 | Moretown, VT 05660 | 10.4 mi | 12 | $6,259,176 | $396,600 | $521,598 |
| 05661 | Morrisville, VT 05661 | 11.0 mi | 24 | $17,279,832 | $605,574 | $719,993 |
| 05650 | East Calais, VT 05650 | 13.1 mi | 4 | $1,066,668 | $285,000 | $266,667 |
| 05462 | Huntington, VT 05462 | 13.7 mi | 2 | $1,950,000 | $975,000 | $975,000 |
| 05477 | Richmond, VT 05477 | 14.0 mi | 3 | $899,775 | $299,925 | $299,925 |
| 05673 | Waitsfield, VT 05673 | 15.2 mi | 15 | $8,928,750 | $497,000 | $595,250 |
| 05681 | Woodbury, VT 05681 | 16.7 mi | 3 | $2,011,449 | $399,000 | $670,483 |
| 05667 | Plainfield, VT 05667 | 17.1 mi | 7 | $4,549,706 | $659,925 | $649,958 |
| 05658 | Marshfield, VT 05658 | 17.7 mi | 4 | $1,788,000 | $447,000 | $447,000 |
| 05444 | Cambridge, VT 05444 | 18.3 mi | 8 | $3,622,600 | $458,450 | $452,825 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in WATERBURY CENTER, VT (zip code 05677), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in WATERBURY CENTER, VT 05677 is $2,887,500 as of April 2026, a 237.7% increase from $855,000 the prior year.
Homes in WATERBURY CENTER, VT 05677 spend an average of 209 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 3 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WATERBURY CENTER, VT 05677 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 209 days on market compared to 3 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WATERBURY CENTER, VT 05677 save an estimated $57,750 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $2,887,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.