Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BEALS, ME real estate market (04611) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 52 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 52 days on market compared to 330 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 113.2% year-over-year, from $319,000 to $680,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in BEALS, ME, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 513 · Density: 35.3/mi² · Median household income: $58,438
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 81.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04611 | Beals, ME 04611 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $1,300,000 | $1,300,000 | $1,300,000 |
| 04606 | Addison, ME 04606 | 8.1 mi | 10 | $4,386,700 | $378,450 | $438,670 |
| 04643 | Harrington, ME 04643 | 12.1 mi | 7 | $1,651,300 | $142,500 | $235,900 |
| 04655 | Machiasport, ME 04655 | 15.8 mi | 10 | $6,357,110 | $359,000 | $635,711 |
| 04680 | Steuben, ME 04680 | 17.2 mi | 7 | $3,844,001 | $459,000 | $549,143 |
| 04654 | Machias, ME 04654 | 20.3 mi | 25 | $8,810,350 | $303,724 | $352,414 |
| 04626 | Cutler, ME 04626 | 22.9 mi | 9 | $2,530,035 | $160,400 | $281,115 |
| 04691 | Whiting, ME 04691 | 25.4 mi | 7 | $2,601,494 | $277,500 | $371,642 |
| 04630 | East Machias, ME 04630 | 25.6 mi | 5 | $709,165 | $105,000 | $141,833 |
| 04677 | Sorrento, ME 04677 | 28.7 mi | 3 | $3,150,000 | $1,050,000 | $1,050,000 |
| 04634 | Franklin, ME 04634 | 32.4 mi | 8 | $3,489,200 | $389,000 | $436,150 |
| 04675 | Seal Harbor, ME 04675 | 34.5 mi | 2 | $15,600,000 | $7,800,000 | $7,800,000 |
| 04686 | Wesley, ME 04686 | 34.7 mi | 3 | $311,625 | $103,875 | $103,875 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in BEALS, ME (zip code 04611), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in BEALS, ME 04611 is $680,000 as of April 2026, a 113.2% increase from $319,000 the prior year.
Homes in BEALS, ME 04611 spend an average of 52 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 330 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BEALS, ME 04611 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 52 days on market compared to 330 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BEALS, ME 04611 save an estimated $13,600 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $680,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.