Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FRIENDSHIP, ME real estate market (04547) currently shows 6 active listings. Homes are averaging 80 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 80 days on market compared to 230 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 10.1% year-over-year, from $499,000 to $448,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in FRIENDSHIP, ME, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,145 · Density: 31.3/mi² · Median household income: $70,625
Typical home value: $284,154 · Homeownership: 86.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04547 | Friendship, ME 04547 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $3,830,536 | $365,500 | $478,817 |
| 04551 | Bremen, ME 04551 | 5.0 mi | 5 | $4,045,000 | $645,000 | $809,000 |
| 04564 | Round Pond, ME 04564 | 8.2 mi | 2 | $4,500,000 | $2,250,000 | $2,250,000 |
| 04859 | Spruce Head, ME 04859 | 8.3 mi | 2 | $1,068,000 | $534,000 | $534,000 |
| 04539 | Bristol, ME 04539 | 9.1 mi | 5 | $4,700,000 | $875,000 | $940,000 |
| 04861 | Thomaston, ME 04861 | 10.2 mi | 10 | $3,406,880 | $357,000 | $340,688 |
| 04555 | Nobleboro, ME 04555 | 10.7 mi | 7 | $5,141,983 | $572,450 | $734,569 |
| 04554 | New Harbor, ME 04554 | 12.6 mi | 7 | $8,543,003 | $749,000 | $1,220,429 |
| 04841 | Rockland, ME 04841 | 13.2 mi | 31 | $14,873,800 | $412,250 | $479,800 |
| 04556 | Edgecomb, ME 04556 | 14.8 mi | 8 | $2,588,000 | $290,250 | $323,500 |
| 04856 | Rockport, ME 04856 | 16.4 mi | 25 | $33,349,100 | $772,450 | $1,333,964 |
| 04544 | East Boothbay, ME 04544 | 17.2 mi | 3 | $2,369,001 | $889,000 | $789,667 |
| 04538 | Boothbay Harbor, ME 04538 | 17.7 mi | 14 | $13,359,416 | $803,125 | $954,244 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in FRIENDSHIP, ME (zip code 04547), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in FRIENDSHIP, ME 04547 is $448,750 as of April 2026, a 10.1% decrease from $499,000 the prior year.
Homes in FRIENDSHIP, ME 04547 spend an average of 80 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 230 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FRIENDSHIP, ME 04547 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 80 days on market compared to 230 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FRIENDSHIP, ME 04547 save an estimated $8,975 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $448,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.