Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PEAKS ISLAND, ME real estate market (04108) currently shows 7 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 28 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.8% year-over-year, from $852,375 to $859,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in PEAKS ISLAND, ME, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 859 · Density: 272.8/mi² · Median household income: $90,893
Typical home value: $410,045 · Homeownership: 84.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04101 | Portland, ME 04101 | 3.5 mi | 39 | $41,701,062 | $779,500 | $1,069,258 |
| 04107 | Cape Elizabeth, ME 04107 | 5.5 mi | 13 | $17,688,567 | $1,287,500 | $1,360,659 |
| 04102 | Portland, ME 04102 | 5.9 mi | 34 | $24,513,898 | $489,450 | $720,997 |
| 04105 | Falmouth, ME 04105 | 7.6 mi | 27 | $35,132,238 | $1,235,000 | $1,301,194 |
| 04098 | Westbrook, ME 04098 | 8.9 mi | 2 | $1,116,666 | $550,000 | $558,333 |
| 04074 | Scarborough, ME 04074 | 10.2 mi | 40 | $37,569,560 | $791,950 | $939,239 |
| 04097 | North Yarmouth, ME 04097 | 13.4 mi | 8 | $5,918,000 | $620,000 | $739,750 |
| 04064 | Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064 | 13.7 mi | 48 | $31,018,512 | $572,000 | $646,219 |
| 04032 | Freeport, ME 04032 | 14.2 mi | 14 | $9,973,250 | $704,250 | $712,375 |
| 04079 | Harpswell, ME 04079 | 15.5 mi | 5 | $10,839,585 | $1,731,250 | $2,167,917 |
| 04069 | Pownal, ME 04069 | 16.5 mi | 2 | $2,943,334 | $1,123,000 | $1,471,667 |
| 04039 | Gray, ME 04039 | 17.5 mi | 15 | $9,837,600 | $657,450 | $655,840 |
| 04011 | Brunswick, ME 04011 | 19.7 mi | 25 | $17,113,900 | $597,475 | $684,556 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in PEAKS ISLAND, ME (zip code 04108), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in PEAKS ISLAND, ME 04108 is $859,500 as of April 2026, a 0.8% increase from $852,375 the prior year.
Homes in PEAKS ISLAND, ME 04108 spend an average of 28 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 32 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PEAKS ISLAND, ME 04108 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PEAKS ISLAND, ME 04108 save an estimated $17,190 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $859,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.