Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SUGAR HILL, NH real estate market (03586) currently shows 5 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 247 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 38.7% year-over-year, from $1,295,000 to $793,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in SUGAR HILL, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 633 · Density: 14.6/mi² · Median household income: $124,500
Typical home value: $460,970 · Homeownership: 94.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03586 | Sugar Hill, NH 03586 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $3,517,332 | $849,000 | $879,333 |
| 03580 | Franconia, NH 03580 | 6.0 mi | 8 | $5,987,904 | $710,475 | $748,488 |
| 03740 | Bath, NH 03740 | 9.8 mi | 3 | $918,999 | $225,000 | $306,333 |
| 03785 | Woodsville, NH 03785 | 11.3 mi | 8 | $4,319,464 | $333,500 | $539,933 |
| 03774 | North Haverhill, NH 03774 | 13.3 mi | 5 | $1,936,375 | $289,500 | $387,275 |
| 03595 | Twin Mountain, NH 03595 | 14.6 mi | 2 | $2,191,200 | $1,095,600 | $1,095,600 |
| 05824 | Concord, VT 05824 | 15.4 mi | 3 | $1,391,901 | $445,000 | $463,967 |
| 03262 | North Woodstock, NH 03262 | 15.6 mi | 13 | $4,556,760 | $416,000 | $350,520 |
| 05819 | Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819 | 15.8 mi | 21 | $8,374,716 | $380,000 | $398,796 |
| 05069 | South Ryegate, VT 05069 | 17.5 mi | 1 | $259,000 | $259,000 | $259,000 |
| 03765 | Haverhill, NH 03765 | 18.1 mi | 1 | $900,000 | $900,000 | $900,000 |
| 03575 | Bretton Woods, NH 03575 | 19.3 mi | 4 | $3,726,832 | $898,500 | $931,708 |
| 03215 | Waterville Valley, NH 03215 | 20.2 mi | 32 | $9,258,752 | $114,500 | $289,336 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in SUGAR HILL, NH (zip code 03586), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in SUGAR HILL, NH 03586 is $793,250 as of April 2026, a 38.7% decrease from $1,295,000 the prior year.
Homes in SUGAR HILL, NH 03586 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 247 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SUGAR HILL, NH 03586 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 247 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SUGAR HILL, NH 03586 save an estimated $15,865 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $793,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.