Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MARLOW, NH real estate market (03456) currently shows 3 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 18 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 18 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 20% year-over-year, from $449,900 to $540,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MARLOW, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 803 · Density: 11.9/mi² · Median household income: $103,333
Typical home value: $272,569 · Homeownership: 88.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03456 | Marlow, NH 03456 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $970,500 | $323,500 | $323,500 |
| 03602 | Alstead, NH 03602 | 5.8 mi | 9 | $8,096,247 | $649,500 | $899,583 |
| 03448 | Gilsum, NH 03448 | 6.8 mi | 3 | $2,280,000 | $760,000 | $760,000 |
| 03280 | Washington, NH 03280 | 7.3 mi | 4 | $1,990,448 | $462,250 | $497,612 |
| 03601 | Acworth, NH 03601 | 8.6 mi | 3 | $1,424,175 | $474,725 | $474,725 |
| 03608 | Walpole, NH 03608 | 10.5 mi | 13 | $16,410,329 | $1,122,500 | $1,262,333 |
| 03431 | Keene, NH 03431 | 12.0 mi | 31 | $16,568,198 | $429,250 | $534,458 |
| 05158 | Westminster, VT 05158 | 13.2 mi | 5 | $2,541,585 | $476,950 | $508,317 |
| 03450 | Harrisville, NH 03450 | 14.5 mi | 4 | $3,985,332 | $1,074,500 | $996,333 |
| 03244 | Hillsborough, NH 03244 | 14.9 mi | 20 | $9,938,480 | $422,400 | $496,924 |
| 03467 | Westmoreland, NH 03467 | 15.7 mi | 6 | $6,550,140 | $984,000 | $1,091,690 |
| 05154 | Saxtons River, VT 05154 | 16.1 mi | 1 | $650,000 | $650,000 | $650,000 |
| 03743 | Claremont, NH 03743 | 16.8 mi | 27 | $9,832,941 | $334,925 | $364,183 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in MARLOW, NH (zip code 03456), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in MARLOW, NH 03456 is $540,000 as of April 2026, a 20% increase from $449,900 the prior year.
Homes in MARLOW, NH 03456 spend an average of 18 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 17 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MARLOW, NH 03456 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 18 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MARLOW, NH 03456 save an estimated $10,800 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $540,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.