Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ANTRIM, NH real estate market (03440) currently shows 4 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 66 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 66 days on market compared to 4 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 9.5% year-over-year, from $572,000 to $517,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in ANTRIM, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,900 · Density: 35.8/mi² · Median household income: $100,833
Typical home value: $262,600 · Homeownership: 84.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03440 | Antrim, NH 03440 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $3,699,064 | $484,500 | $462,383 |
| 03244 | Hillsborough, NH 03244 | 4.9 mi | 20 | $9,938,480 | $422,400 | $496,924 |
| 03464 | Stoddard, NH 03464 | 7.1 mi | 3 | $1,748,901 | $599,000 | $582,967 |
| 03043 | Francestown, NH 03043 | 9.2 mi | 5 | $3,756,500 | $599,000 | $751,300 |
| 03450 | Harrisville, NH 03450 | 10.1 mi | 4 | $3,985,332 | $1,074,500 | $996,333 |
| 03242 | Henniker, NH 03242 | 11.0 mi | 7 | $4,157,419 | $601,750 | $593,917 |
| 03444 | Dublin, NH 03444 | 12.5 mi | 8 | $19,146,784 | $891,750 | $2,393,348 |
| 03456 | Marlow, NH 03456 | 13.1 mi | 3 | $970,500 | $323,500 | $323,500 |
| 03221 | Bradford, NH 03221 | 13.5 mi | 9 | $7,888,932 | $624,975 | $876,548 |
| 03082 | Lyndeborough, NH 03082 | 14.9 mi | 3 | $2,722,500 | $907,500 | $907,500 |
| 03605 | Lempster, NH 03605 | 15.6 mi | 2 | $849,900 | $424,950 | $424,950 |
| 03452 | Jaffrey, NH 03452 | 16.5 mi | 18 | $12,226,050 | $789,000 | $679,225 |
| 03273 | South Sutton, NH 03273 | 17.0 mi | 1 | $470,000 | $470,000 | $470,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in ANTRIM, NH (zip code 03440), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in ANTRIM, NH 03440 is $517,500 as of April 2026, a 9.5% decrease from $572,000 the prior year.
Homes in ANTRIM, NH 03440 spend an average of 66 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 4 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ANTRIM, NH 03440 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 66 days on market compared to 4 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ANTRIM, NH 03440 save an estimated $10,350 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $517,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.