Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MILFORD, NH real estate market (03055) currently shows 39 active listings, with 24 pending sales. Homes are averaging 18 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 18 days on market compared to 9 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 17.2% year-over-year, from $559,200 to $655,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in MILFORD, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 16,151 · Density: 245.5/mi² · Median household income: $84,912
Typical home value: $334,463 · Homeownership: 62.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03055 | Milford, NH 03055 | 0.0 mi | 20 | $12,737,460 | $544,500 | $636,873 |
| 03033 | Brookline, NH 03033 | 4.9 mi | 8 | $7,555,336 | $936,250 | $944,417 |
| 03057 | Mont Vernon, NH 03057 | 5.9 mi | 6 | $4,748,280 | $799,900 | $791,380 |
| 03048 | Greenville, NH 03048 | 6.7 mi | 6 | $2,403,018 | $341,950 | $400,503 |
| 03054 | Merrimack, NH 03054 | 8.2 mi | 32 | $17,218,976 | $466,175 | $538,093 |
| 03084 | Temple, NH 03084 | 9.2 mi | 1 | $559,675 | $559,675 | $559,675 |
| 01469 | Townsend, MA 01469 | 10.6 mi | 5 | $2,874,900 | $522,000 | $574,980 |
| 01474 | West Townsend, MA 01474 | 10.9 mi | 1 | $520,000 | $520,000 | $520,000 |
| 03110 | Bedford, NH 03110 | 11.2 mi | 34 | $49,868,650 | $1,671,475 | $1,466,725 |
| 03052 | Litchfield, NH 03052 | 11.2 mi | 21 | $12,772,557 | $570,975 | $608,217 |
| 03060 | Nashua, NH 03060 | 12.1 mi | 20 | $8,551,600 | $422,475 | $427,580 |
| 03047 | Greenfield, NH 03047 | 13.1 mi | 4 | $2,543,700 | $635,925 | $635,925 |
| 03458 | Peterborough, NH 03458 | 13.8 mi | 45 | $51,533,010 | $699,000 | $1,145,178 |
As of April 2026, there are 39 active listings in MILFORD, NH (zip code 03055), compared to 28 the prior year.
The median listing price in MILFORD, NH 03055 is $655,500 as of April 2026, a 17.2% increase from $559,200 the prior year.
Homes in MILFORD, NH 03055 spend an average of 18 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 9 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MILFORD, NH 03055 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 18 days on market compared to 9 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MILFORD, NH 03055 save an estimated $13,110 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $655,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.