Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SOUTH EASTON, MA real estate market (02375) currently shows 21 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 20 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 20 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 17.9% year-over-year, from $857,425 to $703,700.
Whether you are buying or selling in SOUTH EASTON, MA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 11,501 · Density: 322.2/mi² · Median household income: $117,695
Typical home value: $443,663 · Homeownership: 80.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02375 | South Easton, MA 02375 | 0.0 mi | 17 | $17,212,245 | $779,900 | $1,012,485 |
| 02379 | West Bridgewater, MA 02379 | 4.0 mi | 12 | $8,474,892 | $726,225 | $706,241 |
| 02766 | Norton, MA 02766 | 5.6 mi | 17 | $13,621,828 | $687,425 | $801,284 |
| 02767 | Raynham, MA 02767 | 6.1 mi | 21 | $18,547,410 | $895,000 | $883,210 |
| 02302 | Brockton, MA 02302 | 7.2 mi | 28 | $14,150,360 | $502,450 | $505,370 |
| 02324 | Bridgewater, MA 02324 | 7.4 mi | 30 | $23,649,360 | $746,225 | $788,312 |
| 02035 | Foxboro, MA 02035 | 7.9 mi | 14 | $11,602,430 | $722,000 | $828,745 |
| 02333 | East Bridgewater, MA 02333 | 8.4 mi | 16 | $9,151,152 | $596,975 | $571,947 |
| 02351 | Abington, MA 02351 | 10.1 mi | 12 | $6,957,564 | $536,250 | $579,797 |
| 02071 | South Walpole, MA 02071 | 10.3 mi | 2 | $2,699,900 | $1,349,950 | $1,349,950 |
| 02032 | East Walpole, MA 02032 | 11.0 mi | 1 | $1,249,000 | $1,249,000 | $1,249,000 |
| 02718 | East Taunton, MA 02718 | 11.4 mi | 8 | $4,264,080 | $534,900 | $533,010 |
| 02764 | North Dighton, MA 02764 | 11.7 mi | 3 | $2,307,951 | $764,500 | $769,317 |
As of April 2026, there are 21 active listings in SOUTH EASTON, MA (zip code 02375), compared to 22 the prior year.
The median listing price in SOUTH EASTON, MA 02375 is $703,700 as of April 2026, a 17.9% decrease from $857,425 the prior year.
Homes in SOUTH EASTON, MA 02375 spend an average of 20 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 28 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SOUTH EASTON, MA 02375 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 20 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SOUTH EASTON, MA 02375 save an estimated $14,074 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $703,700. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.