Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HUNTINGTON, MA real estate market (01050) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 38 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 38 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 56.2% year-over-year, from $370,725 to $162,400.
Whether you are buying or selling in HUNTINGTON, MA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,714 · Density: 25.3/mi² · Median household income: $84,333
Typical home value: $267,587 · Homeownership: 82.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01050 | Huntington, MA 01050 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $361,725 | $361,725 | $361,725 |
| 01012 | Chesterfield, MA 01012 | 6.7 mi | 2 | $2,389,584 | $1,024,925 | $1,194,792 |
| 01098 | Worthington, MA 01098 | 8.0 mi | 2 | $1,124,000 | $562,000 | $562,000 |
| 01008 | Blandford, MA 01008 | 8.6 mi | 1 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $300,000 |
| 01071 | Russell, MA 01071 | 9.1 mi | 2 | $1,074,800 | $537,400 | $537,400 |
| 01062 | Florence, MA 01062 | 9.6 mi | 15 | $7,948,515 | $497,175 | $529,901 |
| 01085 | Westfield, MA 01085 | 10.9 mi | 26 | $12,380,082 | $349,500 | $476,157 |
| 01223 | Becket, MA 01223 | 11.5 mi | 20 | $14,139,620 | $541,350 | $706,981 |
| 01039 | Haydenville, MA 01039 | 12.5 mi | 1 | $235,000 | $235,000 | $235,000 |
| 01060 | Northampton, MA 01060 | 12.7 mi | 29 | $17,814,294 | $589,750 | $614,286 |
| 01253 | Otis, MA 01253 | 13.4 mi | 6 | $4,120,500 | $559,000 | $686,750 |
| 01034 | Granville, MA 01034 | 15.0 mi | 4 | $3,199,900 | $814,950 | $799,975 |
| 01075 | South Hadley, MA 01075 | 15.3 mi | 16 | $7,880,400 | $404,900 | $492,525 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in HUNTINGTON, MA (zip code 01050), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in HUNTINGTON, MA 01050 is $162,400 as of April 2026, a 56.2% decrease from $370,725 the prior year.
Homes in HUNTINGTON, MA 01050 spend an average of 38 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 28 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HUNTINGTON, MA 01050 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 38 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HUNTINGTON, MA 01050 save an estimated $3,248 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $162,400. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.