Call or Text (240) SELL-123

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Hampden County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The FEEDING HILLS, MA real estate market (01030) currently shows 10 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 16 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 16 days on market compared to 20 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 20.9% year-over-year, from $442,400 to $349,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in FEEDING HILLS, MA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 12,561  ·  Density: 403.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $87,324

Typical home value: $287,761  ·  Homeownership: 76.5%

Market Overview

Active Listings
10
⇩ 23.1% vs 13 last year
Pending
5
50% pending ratio
Median Price
$349,750
⇩ 20.9% vs $442,400 last year
Average Price
$352,506
⇩ 32.2% vs $519,570 last year
Days on Market
16
⇩ 20% vs 20 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$220
⇩ 21.4% vs $280/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,588 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 10 this year vs 13 last year
  • Days on market: 16 now vs 20 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $349,750 (-20.9% YoY)
  • Average: $352,506 (-32.2% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 10.0 miles — 222 listings ($95,923,993 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
01030Feeding Hills, MA 010300.0 mi3$1,094,190$389,000$364,730
01089West Springfield, MA 010894.2 mi19$6,226,984$336,225$327,736
01077Southwick, MA 010775.2 mi11$4,603,775$332,450$418,525
01103Springfield, MA 011035.2 mi5$635,110$99,900$127,022
01106Longmeadow, MA 011065.7 mi11$7,009,233$618,650$637,203
01108Springfield, MA 011086.3 mi19$6,172,606$326,244$324,874
01013Chicopee, MA 010137.3 mi10$3,696,450$347,000$369,645
01109Springfield, MA 011097.5 mi27$7,975,341$290,975$295,383
06082Enfield, CT 060828.7 mi70$32,520,670$403,674$464,581
01028East Longmeadow, MA 010289.3 mi15$10,029,840$717,000$668,656
01020Chicopee, MA 010209.5 mi17$6,008,582$345,950$353,446
06035Granby, CT 060359.7 mi14$9,545,312$678,725$681,808
01128Springfield, MA 0112810.0 mi1$405,900$405,900$405,900

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030?

As of April 2026, there are 10 active listings in FEEDING HILLS, MA (zip code 01030), compared to 13 the prior year.

What is the median home price in FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030?

The median listing price in FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030 is $349,750 as of April 2026, a 20.9% decrease from $442,400 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in FEEDING HILLS, MA?

Homes in FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030 spend an average of 16 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 20 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 16 days on market compared to 20 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in FEEDING HILLS, MA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030 save an estimated $6,995 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $349,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.