Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Weld County, CO

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Weld County, CO real estate market currently shows 1,882 active listings, with 683 pending sales. Homes are averaging 45 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 35 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 45 days on market compared to 38 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 3.4% year-over-year, from $534,798 to $516,673.

Whether you are buying or selling in Weld County, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Weld County, CO and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 376,641  ·  Density: 353.1/mi²  ·  Median household income: $95,671

Typical home value: $420,187  ·  Homeownership: 75.1%

Included Areas

Greeley: 80631, 80632, 80633, 80634, 80638, 80639

Windsor: 80550, 80551

Ault: 80610

Briggsdale: 80611

Carr: 80612

Dacono: 80514

Eaton: 80615

Colliers Hill: 80516

Evans: 80620

Owl Lake Estates: 80520

Fort Lupton: 80621

Frederick: 80530

Galeton: 80622

Gilcrest: 80623

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
1,882
⇩ 1.8% vs 1,917 last year
Pending
683
36% pending ratio
Median Price
$516,673
⇩ 3.4% vs $534,798 last year
Average Price
$633,443
⇩ 4.5% vs $663,506 last year
Days on Market
45
⇧ 18.4% vs 38 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$225
⇧ 0.4% vs $224/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,451 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇧ 15.4% vs 0.2% last year
Price Increased
0%
⇩ 0.3%
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends