Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Washington County, KY real estate market currently shows 61 active listings, with 21 pending sales. Homes are averaging 53 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 53 days on market compared to 64 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 6.4% year-over-year, from $272,500 to $289,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in Washington County, KY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 11,509 · Density: 34.2/mi² · Median household income: $62,422
Typical home value: $157,635 · Homeownership: 77.3%
Mackville: 40040
Saint Catharine: 40061
Springfield: 40069
Willisburg: 40078
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.