Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Wabash County, IN

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Wabash County, IN real estate market currently shows 80 active listings, with 35 pending sales. Homes are averaging 42 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 42 days on market compared to 32 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 0.4% year-over-year, from $229,900 to $230,875.

Whether you are buying or selling in Wabash County, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Wabash County, IN and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 31,607  ·  Density: 51.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $65,229

Typical home value: $132,308  ·  Homeownership: 79.3%

Included Areas

La Fontaine: 46940

Lagro: 46941

Laketon: 46943

Liberty Mills: 46946

North Manchester: 46962

Roann: 46974

Servia: 46980

Somerset: 46984

Urbana: 46990

Wabash: 46992

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
80
⇩ 1.2% vs 81 last year
Pending
35
44% pending ratio
Median Price
$230,875
⇧ 0.4% vs $229,900 last year
Average Price
$269,393
⇧ 7.2% vs $251,402 last year
Days on Market
42
⇧ 31.3% vs 32 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$135
⇩ 2.2% vs $138/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,702 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇧ 0.8% vs 0.2% last year
Price Increased
0%
⇧ 4.9%
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends