Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Simpson County, KY real estate market currently shows 167 active listings, with 54 pending sales. Homes are averaging 59 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 15 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 59 days on market compared to 75 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 2.8% year-over-year, from $298,625 to $290,218.
Whether you are buying or selling in Simpson County, KY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 19,185 · Density: 34.8/mi² · Median household income: $53,864
Typical home value: $182,646 · Homeownership: 64.6%
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.