Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Pendleton County, KY real estate market currently shows 30 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 46 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 46 days on market compared to 37 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 23.7% year-over-year, from $215,000 to $265,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in Pendleton County, KY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 12,998 · Density: 20.7/mi² · Median household income: $62,603
Typical home value: $151,845 · Homeownership: 75.5%
Butler: 41006
De Mossville: 41033
Falmouth: 41040
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.