Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Mercer County, OH real estate market currently shows 72 active listings, with 36 pending sales. Homes are averaging 35 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 35 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 40.4% year-over-year, from $219,675 to $308,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in Mercer County, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 42,372 · Density: 51.9/mi² · Median household income: $75,943
Typical home value: $200,029 · Homeownership: 79.3%
Burkettsville: 45310
Celina: 45822
Chickasaw: 45826
Coldwater: 45828
Fort Recovery: 45846
Maria Stein: 45860
Mendon: 45862
Montezuma: 45866
Rockford: 45882
Saint Henry: 45883
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.