Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Lincoln County, MN real estate market currently shows 21 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 44 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 44 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 73.5% year-over-year, from $146,225 to $253,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in Lincoln County, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,833 · Density: 5.1/mi² · Median household income: $65,411
Typical home value: $147,649 · Homeownership: 81.3%
Arco: 56113
Hendricks: 56136
Ivanhoe: 56142
Lake Benton: 56149
Porter: 56280
Tyler: 56178
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.