Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Grant County, AR real estate market currently shows 72 active listings, with 15 pending sales. Homes are averaging 46 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 46 days on market compared to 60 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.9% year-over-year, from $244,738 to $242,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in Grant County, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 15,709 · Density: 14.6/mi² · Median household income: $65,742
Typical home value: $142,160 · Homeownership: 79.9%
Grapevine: 72057
Poyen: 72128
Prattsville: 72129
Sheridan: 72150
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.