Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SHERIDAN, AR real estate market (72150) currently shows 58 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 2.9% year-over-year, from $259,875 to $252,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in SHERIDAN, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 12,370 · Density: 16.3/mi² · Median household income: $71,395
Typical home value: $152,060 · Homeownership: 77.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72150 | Sheridan, AR 72150 | 0.0 mi | 68 | $17,430,576 | $248,988 | $256,332 |
| 72128 | Poyen, AR 72128 | 13.8 mi | 1 | $134,000 | $134,000 | $134,000 |
| 72132 | Redfield, AR 72132 | 14.6 mi | 16 | $3,495,376 | $210,000 | $218,461 |
| 72065 | Hensley, AR 72065 | 15.9 mi | 33 | $11,817,828 | $354,625 | $358,116 |
| 72015 | Benton, AR 72015 | 16.8 mi | 110 | $32,945,880 | $256,500 | $299,508 |
| 71725 | Carthage, AR 71725 | 20.4 mi | 1 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $38,000 |
| 72022 | Bryant, AR 72022 | 21.4 mi | 62 | $21,398,928 | $336,250 | $345,144 |
| 72206 | Little Rock, AR 72206 | 23.9 mi | 87 | $19,075,359 | $163,725 | $219,257 |
| 72104 | Malvern, AR 72104 | 24.2 mi | 80 | $19,497,200 | $206,500 | $243,715 |
| 72209 | Little Rock, AR 72209 | 25.8 mi | 79 | $12,575,299 | $143,250 | $159,181 |
| 72204 | Little Rock, AR 72204 | 28.2 mi | 160 | $28,580,000 | $126,975 | $178,625 |
| 72210 | Little Rock, AR 72210 | 28.6 mi | 45 | $29,150,595 | $363,700 | $647,791 |
| 71665 | Rison, AR 71665 | 29.8 mi | 25 | $5,326,175 | $169,875 | $213,047 |
As of April 2026, there are 58 active listings in SHERIDAN, AR (zip code 72150), compared to 57 the prior year.
The median listing price in SHERIDAN, AR 72150 is $252,250 as of April 2026, a 2.9% decrease from $259,875 the prior year.
Homes in SHERIDAN, AR 72150 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 56 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SHERIDAN, AR 72150 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SHERIDAN, AR 72150 save an estimated $5,045 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $252,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.