Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Craig County, OK real estate market currently shows 83 active listings, with 20 pending sales. Homes are averaging 68 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 19 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 68 days on market compared to 64 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.6% year-over-year, from $217,250 to $216,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in Craig County, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 16,443 · Density: 11.5/mi² · Median household income: $49,014
Typical home value: $132,092 · Homeownership: 70.6%
Big Cabin: 74332
Bluejacket: 74333
Ketchum: 74349
Vinita: 74301
Welch: 74369
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.