Call or Text (240) SELL-123

BIG CABIN, OK 74332

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Craig County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BIG CABIN, OK real estate market (74332) currently shows 7 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 86 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 86 days on market compared to 45 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 33.6% year-over-year, from $493,000 to $327,450.

Whether you are buying or selling in BIG CABIN, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BIG CABIN, OK 74332 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,756  ·  Density: 9.7/mi²  ·  Median household income: $52,875

Typical home value: $182,150  ·  Homeownership: 78.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
7
⇩ 12.5% vs 8 last year
Pending
3
43% pending ratio
Median Price
$327,450
⇩ 33.6% vs $493,000 last year
Average Price
$314,950
⇩ 54.8% vs $697,067 last year
Days on Market
86
⇧ 91.1% vs 45 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$220
⇩ 13.4% vs $254/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,595 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 7 this year vs 8 last year
  • Days on market: 86 now vs 45 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $327,450 (-33.6% YoY)
  • Average: $314,950 (-54.8% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 28.0 miles — 331 listings ($133,425,999 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
74332Big Cabin, OK 743320.0 mi7$2,229,668$314,000$318,524
74367Strang, OK 7436710.0 mi2$808,900$404,450$404,450
74350Langley, OK 7435011.3 mi8$3,742,624$500,000$467,828
74016Chelsea, OK 7401612.0 mi25$9,186,350$272,063$367,454
74366Spavinaw, OK 7436614.6 mi12$3,638,724$269,950$303,227
74342Eucha, OK 7434217.9 mi26$12,140,466$389,900$466,941
74365Salina, OK 7436518.9 mi7$4,206,650$303,225$600,950
74017Claremore, OK 7401720.9 mi101$36,647,345$299,950$362,845
74019Claremore, OK 7401926.3 mi76$29,977,060$370,975$394,435
74337Chouteau, OK 7433726.8 mi21$6,017,802$244,375$286,562
74027Delaware, OK 7402727.4 mi1$325,000$325,000$325,000
74346Jay, OK 7434627.8 mi40$22,678,160$434,250$566,954
74080Talala, OK 7408028.0 mi5$1,827,250$314,500$365,450

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BIG CABIN, OK 74332?

As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in BIG CABIN, OK (zip code 74332), compared to 8 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BIG CABIN, OK 74332?

The median listing price in BIG CABIN, OK 74332 is $327,450 as of April 2026, a 33.6% decrease from $493,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BIG CABIN, OK?

Homes in BIG CABIN, OK 74332 spend an average of 86 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 45 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BIG CABIN, OK 74332?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BIG CABIN, OK 74332 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 86 days on market compared to 45 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BIG CABIN, OK?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BIG CABIN, OK 74332 save an estimated $6,549 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $327,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.