Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Clinton County, MO

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Clinton County, MO real estate market currently shows 95 active listings, with 30 pending sales. Homes are averaging 35 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 35 days on market compared to 50 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 5.6% year-over-year, from $299,450 to $316,175.

Whether you are buying or selling in Clinton County, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Clinton County, MO and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 14,514  ·  Density: 14.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $72,196

Typical home value: $186,050  ·  Homeownership: 80.4%

Included Areas

Gower: 64454

Lathrop: 64465

Plattsburg: 64477

Stewartsville: 64490

Trimble: 64492

Turney: 64493

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
95
⇩ 5% vs 100 last year
Pending
30
32% pending ratio
Median Price
$316,175
⇧ 5.6% vs $299,450 last year
Average Price
$391,851
⇧ 6.2% vs $369,136 last year
Days on Market
35
⇩ 30% vs 50 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$185
⇩ 2.1% vs $189/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,820 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇧ 53.4% vs 0.1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends