Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Casey County, KY real estate market currently shows 47 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 78 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 18 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 78 days on market compared to 104 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2% year-over-year, from $285,000 to $290,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in Casey County, KY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 18,881 · Density: 16.7/mi² · Median household income: $43,151
Typical home value: $109,724 · Homeownership: 76.9%
Bethelridge: 42516
Dunnville: 42528
Hustonville: 40437
Liberty: 42539
Middleburg: 42541
Windsor: 42565
Yosemite: 42566
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.