Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Cascade County, MT real estate market currently shows 293 active listings, with 118 pending sales. Homes are averaging 47 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 84 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 47 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.7% year-over-year, from $413,725 to $424,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in Cascade County, MT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 84,555 · Density: 311.3/mi² · Median household income: $61,900
Typical home value: $228,726 · Homeownership: 68.6%
Great Falls: 59403, 59404, 59405
Belt: 59412
Black Eagle: 59414
Cascade: 59421
Fort Shaw: 59443
Central: 59401
Southeast: 59406
Malmstrom Air Force Base: 59402
Monarch: 59463
Neihart: 59465
Sand Coulee: 59472
Simms: 59477
Stockett: 59480
Sun River: 59483
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.