Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Carlisle County, KY

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Carlisle County, KY real estate market currently shows 16 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 83 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 83 days on market compared to 35 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 0.6% year-over-year, from $161,200 to $160,250.

Whether you are buying or selling in Carlisle County, KY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Carlisle County, KY and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 4,526  ·  Density: 9.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $50,157

Typical home value: $74,438  ·  Homeownership: 76%

Included Areas

Arlington: 42021

Bardwell: 42023

Cunningham: 42035

Milburn: 42070

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
16
⇩ 5.9% vs 17 last year
Pending
3
19% pending ratio
Median Price
$160,250
⇩ 0.6% vs $161,200 last year
Average Price
$287,296
⇩ 18.6% vs $353,062 last year
Days on Market
83
⇧ 137.1% vs 35 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$95
⇧ 26.7% vs $75/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,784 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.7%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
Price Increased
0.1%
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends