Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Camden County, MO real estate market currently shows 1,196 active listings, with 221 pending sales. Homes are averaging 52 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 85 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 52 days on market compared to 51 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.2% year-over-year, from $399,250 to $399,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in Camden County, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 44,502 · Density: 72.8/mi² · Median household income: $60,989
Typical home value: $259,070 · Homeownership: 80.2%
Camdenton: 65020
Climax Springs: 65324
Lake Ozark: 65049
Linn Creek: 65052
Macks Creek: 65786
Montreal: 65591
Osage Beach: 65065
Roach: 65787
Stoutland: 65567
Sunrise Beach: 65079
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.