Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Caldwell County, MO real estate market currently shows 54 active listings, with 22 pending sales. Homes are averaging 108 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 108 days on market compared to 44 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 27% year-over-year, from $339,500 to $247,875.
Whether you are buying or selling in Caldwell County, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 9,158 · Density: 7.7/mi² · Median household income: $60,852
Typical home value: $134,937 · Homeownership: 80.4%
Braymer: 64624
Breckenridge: 64625
Cowgill: 64637
Hamilton: 64644
Kidder: 64649
Kingston: 64650
Polo: 64671
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.