Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Boyle County, KY real estate market currently shows 145 active listings, with 53 pending sales. Homes are averaging 55 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 55 days on market compared to 57 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 21.7% year-over-year, from $298,750 to $363,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in Boyle County, KY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 30,968 · Density: 83.0/mi² · Median household income: $55,379
Typical home value: $189,946 · Homeownership: 67.8%
Junction City: 40440
Mitchellsburg: 40452
Parksville: 40464
Perryville: 40468
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.