Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Auglaize County, OH

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Auglaize County, OH real estate market currently shows 99 active listings, with 51 pending sales. Homes are averaging 36 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 36 days on market compared to 51 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 5.1% year-over-year, from $297,725 to $282,475.

Whether you are buying or selling in Auglaize County, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Auglaize County, OH and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 45,387  ·  Density: 58.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $78,500

Typical home value: $172,188  ·  Homeownership: 79%

Included Areas

Buckland: 45819

Minster: 45865

New Bremen: 45869

New Hampshire: 45870

New Knoxville: 45871

Saint Johns: 45884

Saint Marys: 45885

Uniopolis: 45888

Eastlake Park: 45895

Waynesfield: 45896

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
99
⇧ 7.6% vs 92 last year
Pending
51
52% pending ratio
Median Price
$282,475
⇩ 5.1% vs $297,725 last year
Average Price
$327,380
⇧ 0.3% vs $326,357 last year
Days on Market
36
⇩ 29.4% vs 51 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$168
⇩ 4.5% vs $176/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,754 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.9%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.1%
⇩ 2.7% vs 0.1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends