Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Asotin County, WA real estate market currently shows 124 active listings, with 32 pending sales. Homes are averaging 54 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 23 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 54 days on market compared to 49 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.3% year-over-year, from $436,750 to $442,243.
Whether you are buying or selling in Asotin County, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 22,402 · Density: 50.3/mi² · Median household income: $62,236
Typical home value: $267,213 · Homeownership: 72.2%
Anatone: 99401
Asotin: 99402
Clarkston: 99403
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.