Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GLENNALLEN, AK real estate market (99588) currently shows 7 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 13 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 13 days on market compared to 201 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 10.4% year-over-year, from $179,750 to $161,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in GLENNALLEN, AK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,167 · Density: 0.1/mi² · Median household income: $79,471
Typical home value: $225,955 · Homeownership: 65.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99588 | Glennallen, AK 99588 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $1,287,603 | $150,000 | $143,067 |
| , | 0.0 mi | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in GLENNALLEN, AK (zip code 99588), compared to 12 the prior year.
The median listing price in GLENNALLEN, AK 99588 is $161,000 as of April 2026, a 10.4% decrease from $179,750 the prior year.
Homes in GLENNALLEN, AK 99588 spend an average of 13 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 201 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GLENNALLEN, AK 99588 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 13 days on market compared to 201 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GLENNALLEN, AK 99588 save an estimated $3,220 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $161,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.