Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The OROVILLE, WA real estate market (98844) currently shows 57 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 57 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 15 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 57 days on market compared to 138 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 3.3% year-over-year, from $372,500 to $384,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in OROVILLE, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,348 · Density: 5.1/mi² · Median household income: $42,143
Typical home value: $198,922 · Homeownership: 77.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98844 | Oroville, WA 98844 | 0.0 mi | 39 | $16,272,360 | $358,650 | $417,240 |
| 98859 | Wauconda, WA 98859 | 17.0 mi | 1 | $274,999 | $274,999 | $274,999 |
| 98849 | Riverside, WA 98849 | 26.5 mi | 5 | $2,301,755 | $525,000 | $460,351 |
| 99150 | Malo, WA 99150 | 30.0 mi | 1 | $469,950 | $469,950 | $469,950 |
| 99121 | Danville, WA 99121 | 36.0 mi | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $275,000 |
| 99146 | Laurier, WA 99146 | 43.2 mi | 1 | $879,000 | $879,000 | $879,000 |
| 98829 | Malott, WA 98829 | 49.1 mi | 5 | $2,300,875 | $477,500 | $460,175 |
| 99141 | Kettle Falls, WA 99141 | 50.6 mi | 31 | $16,823,359 | $450,000 | $542,689 |
| 98856 | Twisp, WA 98856 | 58.7 mi | 11 | $9,792,200 | $627,000 | $890,200 |
| 98812 | Brewster, WA 98812 | 60.1 mi | 5 | $2,144,675 | $481,175 | $428,935 |
| 99167 | Rice, WA 99167 | 62.4 mi | 2 | $230,000 | $115,000 | $115,000 |
| 99116 | Coulee Dam, WA 99116 | 64.0 mi | 2 | $670,000 | $335,000 | $335,000 |
| 98813 | Bridgeport, WA 98813 | 64.8 mi | 1 | $475,000 | $475,000 | $475,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 57 active listings in OROVILLE, WA (zip code 98844), compared to 42 the prior year.
The median listing price in OROVILLE, WA 98844 is $384,750 as of April 2026, a 3.3% increase from $372,500 the prior year.
Homes in OROVILLE, WA 98844 spend an average of 57 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 138 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, OROVILLE, WA 98844 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 15 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 57 days on market compared to 138 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in OROVILLE, WA 98844 save an estimated $7,695 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $384,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.