Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TOLEDO, WA real estate market (98591) currently shows 20 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 98 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 98 days on market compared to 82 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 22.2% year-over-year, from $655,500 to $509,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in TOLEDO, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,667 · Density: 12.4/mi² · Median household income: $78,065
Typical home value: $370,737 · Homeownership: 89.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98591 | Toledo, WA 98591 | 0.0 mi | 20 | $11,484,820 | $562,975 | $574,241 |
| 98582 | Salkum, WA 98582 | 7.7 mi | 5 | $3,906,190 | $781,238 | $781,238 |
| 98596 | Winlock, WA 98596 | 10.5 mi | 43 | $25,561,307 | $482,500 | $594,449 |
| 98565 | Napavine, WA 98565 | 12.1 mi | 3 | $1,209,900 | $395,000 | $403,300 |
| 98649 | Toutle, WA 98649 | 13.4 mi | 3 | $1,290,000 | $430,000 | $430,000 |
| 98570 | Onalaska, WA 98570 | 14.4 mi | 14 | $9,587,928 | $628,750 | $684,852 |
| 98581 | Ryderwood, WA 98581 | 16.4 mi | 6 | $1,535,622 | $272,000 | $255,937 |
| 98538 | Curtis, WA 98538 | 19.7 mi | 4 | $1,825,000 | $487,500 | $456,250 |
| 98531 | Centralia, WA 98531 | 21.8 mi | 81 | $43,755,876 | $434,750 | $540,196 |
| 98632 | Longview, WA 98632 | 22.1 mi | 159 | $70,759,611 | $425,625 | $445,029 |
| 98625 | Kalama, WA 98625 | 24.7 mi | 33 | $29,088,477 | $601,993 | $881,469 |
| 98609 | Carrolls, WA 98609 | 26.2 mi | 1 | $599,900 | $599,900 | $599,900 |
| 98589 | Tenino, WA 98589 | 27.8 mi | 23 | $15,675,351 | $661,975 | $681,537 |
As of April 2026, there are 20 active listings in TOLEDO, WA (zip code 98591), compared to 20 the prior year.
The median listing price in TOLEDO, WA 98591 is $509,900 as of April 2026, a 22.2% decrease from $655,500 the prior year.
Homes in TOLEDO, WA 98591 spend an average of 98 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 82 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TOLEDO, WA 98591 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 98 days on market compared to 82 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TOLEDO, WA 98591 save an estimated $10,198 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $509,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.