Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SEKIU, WA real estate market (98381) currently shows 5 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 147 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 147 days on market compared to 152 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 34.6% year-over-year, from $989,000 to $646,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in SEKIU, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 282 · Density: 2.6/mi² · Median household income: $72,917
Typical home value: $248,184 · Homeownership: 70.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98381 | Sekiu, WA 98381 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $2,156,900 | $544,450 | $539,225 |
| 98305 | Beaver, WA 98305 | 20.6 mi | 1 | $489,000 | $489,000 | $489,000 |
| 98331 | Forks, WA 98331 | 38.8 mi | 11 | $12,525,678 | $575,000 | $1,138,698 |
| 98562 | Moclips, WA 98562 | 73.5 mi | 3 | $2,414,499 | $469,500 | $804,833 |
| 98536 | Copalis Crossing, WA 98536 | 77.7 mi | 2 | $514,900 | $257,450 | $257,450 |
| 98550 | Hoquiam, WA 98550 | 83.5 mi | 69 | $24,003,168 | $299,000 | $347,872 |
| 98563 | Montesano, WA 98563 | 84.7 mi | 29 | $20,073,684 | $479,500 | $692,196 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in SEKIU, WA (zip code 98381), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in SEKIU, WA 98381 is $646,500 as of April 2026, a 34.6% decrease from $989,000 the prior year.
Homes in SEKIU, WA 98381 spend an average of 147 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 152 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SEKIU, WA 98381 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 147 days on market compared to 152 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SEKIU, WA 98381 save an estimated $12,930 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $646,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.