Adams · Ballard · Fremont · Phinney Ridge · Sunset Hill · West Woodland
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SEATTLE, WA real estate market (98107) currently shows 122 active listings, with 29 pending sales. Homes are averaging 35 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 27 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 35 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 12.1% year-over-year, from $701,225 to $785,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in SEATTLE, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 28,170 · Density: 5,006.1/mi² · Median household income: $131,559
Typical home value: $897,505 · Homeownership: 40.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98107 | Seattle, WA 98107 | 0.0 mi | 94 | $79,050,616 | $779,238 | $840,964 |
| 98199 | Seattle, WA 98199 | 1.6 mi | 78 | $109,439,304 | $1,031,238 | $1,403,068 |
| 98119 | Seattle, WA 98119 | 2.0 mi | 91 | $83,152,797 | $607,250 | $913,767 |
| 98102 | Seattle, WA 98102 | 3.3 mi | 91 | $101,324,496 | $812,450 | $1,113,456 |
| 98101 | Seattle, WA 98101 | 4.4 mi | 105 | $134,432,235 | $688,500 | $1,280,307 |
| 98115 | Seattle, WA 98115 | 4.6 mi | 114 | $144,776,580 | $965,225 | $1,269,970 |
| 98112 | Seattle, WA 98112 | 4.9 mi | 77 | $260,784,986 | $1,185,750 | $3,386,818 |
| 98104 | Seattle, WA 98104 | 5.1 mi | 70 | $59,865,750 | $502,450 | $855,225 |
| 98133 | Seattle, WA 98133 | 5.2 mi | 126 | $87,278,688 | $692,475 | $692,688 |
| 98116 | Seattle, WA 98116 | 6.5 mi | 72 | $87,159,384 | $845,963 | $1,210,547 |
| 98144 | Seattle, WA 98144 | 6.9 mi | 98 | $76,830,628 | $744,250 | $783,986 |
| 98110 | Bainbridge Island, WA 98110 | 7.9 mi | 48 | $55,512,816 | $1,049,000 | $1,156,517 |
| 98028 | Kenmore, WA 98028 | 8.3 mi | 73 | $76,422,167 | $899,000 | $1,046,879 |
As of April 2026, there are 122 active listings in SEATTLE, WA (zip code 98107), compared to 95 the prior year.
The median listing price in SEATTLE, WA 98107 is $785,750 as of April 2026, a 12.1% increase from $701,225 the prior year.
Homes in SEATTLE, WA 98107 spend an average of 35 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 24 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SEATTLE, WA 98107 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 27 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 35 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SEATTLE, WA 98107 save an estimated $15,715 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $785,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.