Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LYNNWOOD, WA real estate market (98087) currently shows 107 active listings, with 36 pending sales. Homes are averaging 30 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 30 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 4% year-over-year, from $713,475 to $742,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in LYNNWOOD, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 41,849 · Density: 2,811.2/mi² · Median household income: $102,896
Typical home value: $591,271 · Homeownership: 52.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98087 | Lynnwood, WA 98087 | 0.0 mi | 89 | $66,844,340 | $688,250 | $751,060 |
| 98204 | Everett, WA 98204 | 2.7 mi | 65 | $32,149,455 | $490,000 | $494,607 |
| 98026 | Edmonds, WA 98026 | 3.5 mi | 119 | $120,832,719 | $784,000 | $1,015,401 |
| 98275 | Mukilteo, WA 98275 | 3.7 mi | 37 | $46,326,183 | $937,000 | $1,252,059 |
| 98206 | Everett, WA 98206 | 4.7 mi | 10 | $6,653,220 | $649,000 | $665,322 |
| 98021 | Bothell, WA 98021 | 5.5 mi | 110 | $138,403,980 | $1,399,475 | $1,258,218 |
| 98020 | Edmonds, WA 98020 | 6.5 mi | 47 | $89,304,465 | $1,261,000 | $1,900,095 |
| 98028 | Kenmore, WA 98028 | 7.7 mi | 73 | $76,422,167 | $899,000 | $1,046,879 |
| 98011 | Bothell, WA 98011 | 7.9 mi | 72 | $70,609,968 | $974,225 | $980,694 |
| 98133 | Seattle, WA 98133 | 9.2 mi | 126 | $87,278,688 | $692,475 | $692,688 |
| 98177 | Seattle, WA 98177 | 9.6 mi | 37 | $54,447,609 | $949,240 | $1,471,557 |
| 98125 | Seattle, WA 98125 | 10.2 mi | 110 | $92,331,250 | $748,963 | $839,375 |
| 98115 | Seattle, WA 98115 | 12.2 mi | 114 | $144,776,580 | $965,225 | $1,269,970 |
As of April 2026, there are 107 active listings in LYNNWOOD, WA (zip code 98087), compared to 95 the prior year.
The median listing price in LYNNWOOD, WA 98087 is $742,225 as of April 2026, a 4% increase from $713,475 the prior year.
Homes in LYNNWOOD, WA 98087 spend an average of 30 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 24 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LYNNWOOD, WA 98087 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 30 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LYNNWOOD, WA 98087 save an estimated $14,845 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $742,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.