Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PACIFIC, WA real estate market (98047) currently shows 6 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 17 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 17 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.5% year-over-year, from $573,738 to $582,488.
Whether you are buying or selling in PACIFIC, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 7,014 · Density: 1,265.5/mi² · Median household income: $98,056
Typical home value: $367,795 · Homeownership: 51.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98047 | Pacific, WA 98047 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $826,000 | $413,000 | $413,000 |
| 98001 | Auburn, WA 98001 | 3.4 mi | 49 | $37,331,042 | $755,988 | $761,858 |
| 98002 | Auburn, WA 98002 | 3.6 mi | 56 | $27,021,512 | $472,500 | $482,527 |
| 98003 | Federal Way, WA 98003 | 4.4 mi | 90 | $51,190,830 | $538,750 | $568,787 |
| 98371 | Puyallup, WA 98371 | 5.5 mi | 80 | $56,146,800 | $687,500 | $701,835 |
| 98023 | Federal Way, WA 98023 | 6.3 mi | 94 | $73,575,304 | $724,950 | $782,716 |
| 98422 | Tacoma, WA 98422 | 7.0 mi | 57 | $61,611,129 | $799,925 | $1,080,897 |
| 98030 | Kent, WA 98030 | 7.8 mi | 69 | $42,235,107 | $649,938 | $612,103 |
| 98373 | Puyallup, WA 98373 | 8.6 mi | 62 | $38,685,396 | $597,500 | $623,958 |
| 98032 | Kent, WA 98032 | 9.1 mi | 61 | $36,406,508 | $556,225 | $596,828 |
| 98042 | Kent, WA 98042 | 9.5 mi | 135 | $114,984,900 | $798,713 | $851,740 |
| 98198 | Seattle, WA 98198 | 9.7 mi | 67 | $44,034,812 | $548,500 | $657,236 |
| 98408 | Tacoma, WA 98408 | 10.3 mi | 59 | $28,159,402 | $449,475 | $477,278 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in PACIFIC, WA (zip code 98047), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in PACIFIC, WA 98047 is $582,488 as of April 2026, a 1.5% increase from $573,738 the prior year.
Homes in PACIFIC, WA 98047 spend an average of 17 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 32 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PACIFIC, WA 98047 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 17 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PACIFIC, WA 98047 save an estimated $11,650 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $582,488. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.