Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CHEMULT, OR real estate market (97731) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 12 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 12 days on market compared to 106 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 82.4% year-over-year, from $2,500,000 to $439,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in CHEMULT, OR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 273 · Density: 1.6/mi² · Median household income: $33,516
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 41.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97731 | Chemult, OR 97731 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $920,000 | $460,000 | $460,000 |
| 97737 | Gilchrist, OR 97737 | 28.0 mi | 4 | $1,818,900 | $462,500 | $454,725 |
| 97624 | Chiloquin, OR 97624 | 30.6 mi | 40 | $21,703,560 | $413,500 | $542,589 |
| 97536 | Prospect, OR 97536 | 38.2 mi | 8 | $3,391,808 | $421,225 | $423,976 |
| 97638 | Silver Lake, OR 97638 | 45.9 mi | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $275,000 |
| 97601 | Klamath Falls, OR 97601 | 48.1 mi | 170 | $76,722,360 | $382,000 | $451,308 |
| 97484 | Tiller, OR 97484 | 48.8 mi | 1 | $725,000 | $725,000 | $725,000 |
| 97639 | Sprague River, OR 97639 | 52.8 mi | 5 | $2,289,585 | $387,250 | $457,917 |
| 97492 | Westfir, OR 97492 | 52.8 mi | 4 | $4,704,332 | $502,500 | $1,176,083 |
| 97443 | Glide, OR 97443 | 55.1 mi | 7 | $3,350,081 | $509,500 | $478,583 |
| 97539 | Shady Cove, OR 97539 | 57.5 mi | 13 | $8,468,707 | $592,500 | $651,439 |
| 97524 | Eagle Point, OR 97524 | 59.7 mi | 101 | $78,310,148 | $529,500 | $775,348 |
| 97410 | Azalea, OR 97410 | 64.9 mi | 3 | $1,604,001 | $554,000 | $534,667 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in CHEMULT, OR (zip code 97731), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in CHEMULT, OR 97731 is $439,900 as of April 2026, a 82.4% decrease from $2,500,000 the prior year.
Homes in CHEMULT, OR 97731 spend an average of 12 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 106 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CHEMULT, OR 97731 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 12 days on market compared to 106 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CHEMULT, OR 97731 save an estimated $8,798 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $439,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.